Monday
22.04.2013
| Tuesday
23.04.2013
| Wednesday
24.04.2013
| Thursday
25.04.2013
| Friday
26.04.2013
| Saturday
27.04.2013
| Sunday
28.04.2013
|
Arrival
| 10.00 - 10.30
Breakfast (PetrSU canteen)
| 10.15 - 10.45
Breakfast (PetrSU canteen)
| 10.15 - 10.45
Breakfast (PetrSU canteen)
| 10.15 - 10.45
Breakfast (PetrSU canteen)
| 10.00 -12.00
Student Workgroups
Moderators: Jussi Huotari, Hanna Lempinen, Natalia Loukacheva, Alexander Sergunin
|
Departure
|
10.30 – 10.45
Opening of the ISSK
(Room 356)
10.45 – 12.15
Lassi Heininen
(University of Lapland, Finland)
”Resource geopolitics and energy security – an introduction”
(Room 356)
| 10.45 – 12.15
Gleb Yarovoy
(Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)
“Energy resources in the Russian Arctic Policy"
(Room 356)
| 10.45 – 12.15
Lyudmila Ivanova
(Kola Science Center, RAS, Russia)“Importance of renewable natural resources in the Barents Region”
(Room 356)
| 10.45 – 12.15
Natalia Loukacheva
(University of Akureyri, Iceland)
“Energy resources and security in the North: legal-regulatory frameworks”(Room 356) | 12.00 – 12.45
Discussion of results
|
12.30-14.00
Alexander Sergunin
(Saint-Petersburg State University, Russia)
“Resource geopolitics / energy in IR”
(Room 356)
| 12.30-14.00 Jussi Huotari
(University of Lapland, Finland)
“Energy dialogue between Europe / EU and Russia”
(Room 356)
| 12.30-14.00Hanna Lempinen (University of Lapland, Finland)
“The Barents energyscape - perspectives and diversities” (Room 356)
| 12.30-14.00 Lecture 2
Tapani Kaakkuriniemi
(Aleksanteri Institute, University of Helsinki, Finland)
“Barents area – a third Baku?”
(Room 356)
| 13.00 -14.00
Roundtable discussion
(Room 356)
Moderators: Lassi Heininen, Tapani Kaakkuriniemi
|
14.00 – 15.00
Lunch(PetrSU canteen)
| 14.00 – 15.00
Lunch(PetrSU canteen)
| 14.00 – 15.00
Lunch(PetrSU canteen)
| 14.00 – 15.00
Lunch(PetrSU canteen)
|
15.00 – 17.00
Student Workgroups
Moderators: Jussi Huotari, Hanna Lempinen, Natalia Loukacheva, Alexander Sergunin
| 15.00 – 17.00
Student Workgroups
Moderators: Jussi Huotari, Hanna Lempinen, Gleb Yarovoy, Lyudmila Ivanova
| 15.00 – 17.00
Student Workgroups
Moderators: Jussi Huotari, Hanna Lempinen, Natalia Loukacheva, Lyudmila Ivanova
| 15.00
Workshop at Karelian Research Centre of Russian Academy of Science
(Pushkinskaya str., 11)
|
17.00 – 18.00
Discussion of results
(Room 356)
| 17.00 – 18.00
Discussion of results
(Room 356)
| 17.00 – 18.00
Discussion of results
(Room 356)
| 18.00 – 20.00
Farewell dinner
(PetrSU canteen)
|